Beaufort Hunt Team Chase 2019

Sponsored by
Red Savannah Sponsor Beaufort Hunt Team Chase

results 2019

Intermediate Bogey (6.24) - Click Image for Larger View

1.   Hebden Honeys
6.21
2.   Ludlow Lunatics
6.16
3.   Blackmore Vale Team A
6.14
4.   The FOMO's
6.39
5.   Centaurs
6.39
6.   Exmoor Ramblers
6.39
7.   The Fox Grant Cubs
6.09
8.   Hunting Round A
6.09
9.   The Fluffers
6.41
10.  Brook Farm Bombers
6.07

Intermediate Speed - Click Image for Larger View

1.   Fox Grant Thrusters 1
4.40
2.   Fox Grant Thrusters 2
4.42
3.   Rideaway 2
4.43
4.   Rideaway 1
4.46
5.   Eternal Optimists
4.55
6.   Boring Gorings
5.02
7.   Rideaway 5
5.15
8.   Fox Grant Thrusters 3
5.16
9.   Dapper Dobbins Hedge Hoppers
5.17
10.  Foxcote Flyers
5.24
The Derek Sidebottom Cup
The Beaufort Locals - 5.40

Novice Bogey (5.28) - Click Image for Larger View

1.   Rug Revival
5.30
2.   Chilled Out Chasers
5.26
3.   Tedworth Tearaways
5.23
4.   Kick-on Dapper Dobbins
5.33
5.   Ledbury Chasers
5.23
6.   Old Berks Blounders
5.23
7.   Pixley Poppers
5.34
8.   Swallows & Owls 2
5.21
9.   Beaufort Girls
5.21
10.  Beaufort Cubs
5.36
The Gerald Gundry Family Stakes Perpetual Challenge Trophy
Beaufort Cubs - 5.36

Hunter Trial / Pairs - Click Image for Larger View

CLASS 1 - INTERMEDIATE TEAM CHASE – (BOGEY)

Class 1 Sponsored by Cerno Capital

9am       1   Bombers
9.03       2   The FOMO`s
9.06       3   The Beauties and The Beast
9.09       4   The Only Neigh Is Up
9.12       5   Piers
9.15       6   Maid Munt +Her Merry Men
9.18       7   Hunting Round B
9.21       8   The Old Barn
9.24       9   Tetrathlon Try Team Chasing
9.27      10  The Allsorts
9.30am 11   Hebden Honeys
9.33      12   SPH Massiv
9.36      13   The Galloping Hussars
9.39      14   Hunting Round A
9.42      15   Kings Bounty Beaus
9.45      16   Politically Incorrect
9.48      17   Warwickshire Why Nots
9.51      18   Eaton Musketeers
9.54      19   RAU Mad Hatters
9.57      20   Heythrop Hooligans
10am    21   Blackmore vale Team A
10.03    22   Ludlow Lunatics
10.06    23   The Fluffers
10.09    24   Fox Grant Cubs
10.12    25   Exmoor Ramblers
10.15    26   Centaurs

dOWNLOAD pdf

CLASS 2 - INTERMEDIATE TEAM CHASE – (SPEED)

Class 1 Sponsored by Cerno Capital

10.30am  27   Fox Grant Thrusters 1
10.36       28   Crowd Pleasers 1
10.42       29   Fox Grant Thrusters 3
10.48       30   Rideaway 5
10.54       31   Kemble Kick Ons
11am       32   Royal Agricultural University
11.06       33   Rideaway 2
11.12       34   Swallows and Owls
11.18       35   More Cunning Stunts
11.24       36   Fox Grant Thrusters 2
11.30am  37   Crowd Pleasers 2
11.36       38   Rideaway 4
11.48       40   Flying Foxes
11.54       41   Hornby
12pm       42   Team Getaway
12.06       43   The Cupid Stunts
12.12       44   Creswell Crusaders
12.18       45   The Cunning Stunts
12.24       46   Rideaway 3
12.30pm 47  Point 2 Hairraisers
12.36       48  Stunts That Cant Be Made
12.42       49  Boring Gorings
12.48       50  Another Boring Goring
12.54       51  Dapper Dobbins Hedge Hoppers
1pm         52  Yet More Cunning Stunts
1.06         53  The Beaufort Locals
1.12         54  Master And His Bitches
1.18         55  Scared Hitless
1.24         56  Eternal Optimists
1.30         57  Foxcote Flyers
1.36         58  Rideaway 1

Download PDF

CLASS 3 - NOVICE TEAM CHASE – (BOGEY)

Class 1 Sponsored by Cerno Capital

2pm         59   Kick On Dapper Dobbins
2.03         60   Kings Bounty Belles
2.06         61   Dartmoor Donkeys
2.09         62   Cotswold Vale Kids and Mums
2.12         63   Ross Harriers
2.15         64   Ciren Sirens
2.18         65   Kick and Go
2.21         66   La Gitanna 300
2.24         67   Progressive Non Adhesive
2.27         68   Beaufort Girls
2.30pm    69   Old Berks Bounders
2.33         70   Beaufort Belles
2.36         71   Made in Wilts
2.39         72   Ledbury Chasers
2.42         73   David Davies Daredevils
2.45         74    Lipstick Mayhem
2.48         75    Beaufort Cubs
2.51         76    Swallows and Owls 2
2.54         77    Rideway
2.57         78    Funny Farm
3pm         79    Hill Bury Billies
3.03         80    Not Fast Just Furious
3.06         81    TB`s or Not TB`s
3.09         82    Beaufort Bouncers
3.12         83    Beaufort Babblers
3.15         84    Llandeilo Farmers Hunt
3.18         85   Racing Demons
3.21         86   Bangrove
3.24         87   Tedwort Tearaways
3.27         88   Chilled Out Chasers
3.30pm    89   Bangrove Babes
3.33         90   Cotswold Vale Farmers
3.36         91   Exmoor X Rated
3.39         92   Bangrove Barnstormers
3.42         93   Get On Dapper Dobbins
3.45         94   Dapper Dobbins Dames
3.48         95    Pixley Poppers

Download Pdf

CLASS 4 - PAIRS HUNTER TRIAL

Class 1 Sponsored by Cerno Capital

4pm         200   7 Laverton Place
4.03         201   Funny Farm 1
4.06         202   Progressive Non Adhesive 1
4.09         203   Moody Mares
4.12         204   Team Hornby
4.15         205   John Dowdy
4.18         206   Anna Wiles
4.21         207   Dogs And Trumpets
4.24         208   Funny Farm 2
4.27         209   Trinity Twins
4.30pm    210   The Optimists
4.33         211   Townsend Two
4.36         212   Kings Bounty Hunters
4.39         213   Cartier
4.42         214   Ria White House
4.45         215   The Shires
4.48         216   Dora
4.51         217   Hunt A Goose
4.54         218   Ally Piper
4.57         219   Amelia Glass

download PDF
TOP

Social Media & Links

Beaufort Team Chase Facebook PageBritish Team Chasing

Map

Neauford Team Chase Hunt
Copyright Beaufort Team Chase - Design & Build AllAbout Sites